TWO SMALL ICONS: A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON AND CHRIST
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO SMALL ICONS: A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON AND CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 19th century/circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel/imprint on paper on wood. Losses, restored. 25.7 x 19.8 cm / 22.3 x 17.8 cm.
ZWEI KLEINE IKONEN: VIERFELDER-IKONE UND CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh./um 1900 Eitempera auf Kreidegrund / Umdruck auf Papier auf Holz. 25,7 x 19,8 cm / 22,3 x 17,8 cm. Substanzverluste, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €100 - €200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping