TWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND AN ICON DEPICTING THREE SELECTED SAINTS Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century Ölmalerei / Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. 39 x 34,3 cm / 35,2 Oil / tempera on wood panel. Losses, restored. 39 x 34.3 cm / 35.2 x 30.2 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND IKONE MIT DREI HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Ölmalerei / Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. 39 x 34,3 cm / 35,2 x 30,2 cm. Substanzverluste, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping