A SMALL TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE ASCENSION OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE ASCENSION OF CHRIST AND THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russland, Mstera, 19. Jh. Russian, Mstera, 19th century Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. 18.7 x 15.5 cm.
KLEINE ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER HIMMELFAHRT CHRISTI UND DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, Mstera, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 18,7 x 15,5 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping