Two Icons: Christ Pantokrator And The Evangelist St. - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE EVANGELIST ST.

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-51522195=1
TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE EVANGELIST ST. PETER Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Vertical crack, losses, the background stripped to gesso, restored. 26.4 x 22 cm / 23.1 x 21 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND EVANGELIST PETRUS Russland, 18./19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. 26,4 x 22 cm / 23,1 x 21 cm. Vertikaler Riss, Substanzverluste, Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €240 - €480
Starting Price €120

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers