TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE EVANGELIST ST.
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE EVANGELIST ST. PETER Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Vertical crack, losses, the background stripped to gesso, restored. 26.4 x 22 cm / 23.1 x 21 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND EVANGELIST PETRUS Russland, 18./19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. 26,4 x 22 cm / 23,1 x 21 cm. Vertikaler Riss, Substanzverluste, Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping