TWO ICONS: DEISIS AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS: DEISIS AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. 21.5 x 17.3 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: DEESIS UND VIERFELDER-IKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert und ornamental punziert. 21,5 x 17,3 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping