A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Guslicy, 2nd half 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Guslicy, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and St. Matrona. Minimally restored. 35.5 x 31.1 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE Russland, Guslicy, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35,5 x 31,1 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Schutzengel und heilige Matrona. Randbereich min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping