FOUR MINIATURE ICONS Russian, 2nd half 19th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
FOUR MINIATURE ICONS Russian, 2nd half 19th century Imprinted/tempera/oil on panel. Comprising the Smolenskaya Mother of God with silver oklad, St. Panteleimon with silver oklad, St. Nil of Stolobnoe and the Mother of God 'Joy to all who grieve' with the coins. Wearings. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and various master's marks. 6.5-11 cm high.
VIER MINIATURIKONEN Russland, 2. HŠlfte 19. Jh. Umdruck auf Holz/Eitempera/…lmalerei auf Holz. H. 6,5-11 cm. Teils punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und verschiedenen Meisterzeichen. Bestehend aus der Gottesmutter Smolenskaja mit graviertem Silberoklad, dem heiligen Panteleimon mit graviertem Silberoklad, dem heiligen Nil Stolbenskij und der Gottesmutter 'Freude aller Leidenden' mit den MŸnzen. Teils min. besch.
- 28%
Estimate €120 - €132
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping