A WOOD CRUCIFIX AND THREE MINIATURE TRIPTYCHS Russian,
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesRelated Crucifixies & Crosses
More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A WOOD CRUCIFIX AND THREE MINIATURE TRIPTYCHS Russian, 19th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. The triptychs showing Liturgical feasts and God Father flanked by the Mother of God and St. John. Restorations. 5-26 cm high.
SEGENSKREUZ UND DREI MINIATUR-TRIPTYCHA Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera/…lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. H. 5-26 cm. Die Triptycha mit der Darstellung orthodoxer Hochfeste sowie Gottvater flankiert von der Gottesmutter und Johannes. Partiell rest.
- 28%
Estimate €350 - €385
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping