A CRUCIFIX Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesRelated Crucifixies & Crosses
More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A CRUCIFIX Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood. Finely executed in vivid colours on gold ground. Minimally worn. 55.2 x 27.8 cm.
KRUZIFIX Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Hintergrund vergoldet. 55,2 x 27,8 cm. Darstellung Christi am Kreuz über den Gebeinen Adams. Am oberen Rand erscheint Gottvater flankiert von Sonne und Mond. Min. Substanzverluste.
- 28%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping