AN ICON SHOWING THE 'FIRE-APPEARING' MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE 'FIRE-APPEARING' MOTHER OF GOD (OGNEVIDNAYA) AND FIVE PATRON SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. The lower border cut, the edges chipped, minimally restored. 34 x 28.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER FEURIGEN GOTTESMUTTER UND FÃœNF PATRONATSHEILIGEN Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 34 x 28,7 cm. Unterer Rand beschnitten, Rand min. besch., min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping