An Icon Showing The 'fire-appearing' Mother Of God - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING THE 'FIRE-APPEARING' MOTHER OF GOD

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56725930=1
AN ICON SHOWING THE 'FIRE-APPEARING' MOTHER OF GOD (OGNEVIDNAYA) AND FIVE PATRON SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. The lower border cut, the edges chipped, minimally restored. 34 x 28.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER FEURIGEN GOTTESMUTTER UND FÃœNF PATRONATSHEILIGEN Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 34 x 28,7 cm. Unterer Rand beschnitten, Rand min. besch., min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,336 Followers