AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD ' 'THE LIFE-GIVING
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD ' 'THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' WITH SILVERED BRASS-BASMA Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded, silvered brass-basma. Min. damaged, restored. 26,5 x 23 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDE QUELLE' IN VERSILBERTEM MESSING-BASMA Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzelbrett. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Kowtscheg, versilbertes Messing-Basma. 26,5 cm x 23 cm. Min. besch., rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping