A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE FALLEN' Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background and borders silvered, overlaid. Damaged and restored. 51,5 x 38 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER IKONE 'AUFFINDEN DER GEFALLENEN' Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Teilen zusammengesetzte Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Bordüre versilbert, goldfarben gebeizt. 51,5 cm x 38 cm. Besch. und rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping