An Icon Showing The Mother Of God 'umilenie' With - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'UMILENIE' WITH

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-61006069=1
item-61006069=2
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'UMILENIE' WITH BRASS-OKLAD Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes gilded, silvered brass-oklad. Partially restored, vertical splits. 31,5 x 26,5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UMILENIE' MIT MESSING-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. Zypressenholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, Messing-Oklad. 31,5 cm x 26,5 cm. Part. rest., vertikale Risse.
  • 30%

Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price €180

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers