AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'UMILENIE' WITH
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'UMILENIE' WITH BRASS-OKLAD Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes gilded, silvered brass-oklad. Partially restored, vertical splits. 31,5 x 26,5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UMILENIE' MIT MESSING-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. Zypressenholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, Messing-Oklad. 31,5 cm x 26,5 cm. Part. rest., vertikale Risse.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping