A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1847 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'FI' in Cyrillic. Damages to the oklad. 22.4 x 17.7 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, 1847 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Holz, Silber, getrieben und vergoldet. 22,4 x 17,7 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'FI' in Kyrillisch. Oklad besch.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping