VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW, DER
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE POKROV, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN, THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND PATRON SAINTS Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in bright colours on a gold ground. The border restored. 31 x 26.4 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW, DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS, DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS UND FAMILIENPATRONEN Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera, Lewkas, Goldgrund. 31 x 26,4 cm. Randbereich rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping