AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENTAL TRINITY AND
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENTAL TRINITY AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes silvered, overlaid. Partially damaged, min. restored. 31,5 x 24,5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Teilen zusammengesetzte Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben versilbert, goldfarben gebeizt. 31,5 cm x 24,5 cm. Part. besch., min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping