AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS WITH A SILVER RIZA Russian, Moscow, 1871 (riza) The riza chased and embossed with scrolling foliage. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Later applied brass halo. A modern icon added. Damages to the riza. 31.5 x 26.7 cm.
IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS MIT SILBER-RIZA Russland, Moskau, 1871 (Riza) Silber, getrieben und ziseliert, später applizierter Messingnimbus. 31,5 x 26,7 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Moderne Ikone erg., Riza partiell besch.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping