An Icon Showing St. John The Forerunner From A Deisis - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-61006331=1
AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS WITH A SILVER RIZA Russian, Moscow, 1871 (riza) The riza chased and embossed with scrolling foliage. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Later applied brass halo. A modern icon added. Damages to the riza. 31.5 x 26.7 cm.
IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS MIT SILBER-RIZA Russland, Moskau, 1871 (Riza) Silber, getrieben und ziseliert, später applizierter Messingnimbus. 31,5 x 26,7 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Moderne Ikone erg., Riza partiell besch.
  • 30%

Estimate €350 - €700
Starting Price €330

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,328 Followers