A Silver Oklad Of St. John The Forerunner From A Deisis - Nov 09, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER OKLAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-65711552=1
A SILVER OKLAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, St. Petersburg, 1893 Silver, chased and embossed in the Pan-slavic style with strapwork. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'M.e'. 35 x 29 cm.
SILBER-OKLAD MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, St. Petersburg, 1893 Silber, getrieben und ziseliert. 35 x 29 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'M.e'.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,327 Followers