A SILVER OKLAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A SILVER OKLAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, St. Petersburg, 1893 Silver, chased and embossed in the Pan-slavic style with strapwork. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'M.e'. 35 x 29 cm.
SILBER-OKLAD MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, St. Petersburg, 1893 Silber, getrieben und ziseliert. 35 x 29 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'M.e'.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping