A SMALL SILVER DISKOS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A SMALL SILVER DISKOS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, Moscow, Pavel Ovchinnikov, 1867 Of circular form with engraved decoration and inscription. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'P.O' in Cyrillic. Diam. 10.2 cm, 49 gr.
KLEINER TELLER ZUR GABENBEREITUNG (DISKOS) MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS Russland, Moskau, Pawel Owtschinnikow, 1867 Silber, graviert. D. 10,2 cm, 49 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'P.O' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping