A SILVER-GILT DISKOS SHOWING THE ADORATION OF CHRIST
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A SILVER-GILT DISKOS SHOWING THE ADORATION OF CHRIST Russian, Moscow, late 19th century With engraved decoration. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'EK'. Diam. 15.4 cm, 211 gr.
DISKOS MIT DER ANBETUNG CHRISTI Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, graviert und vergoldet. D. 15,4 cm, 211 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'EK'.
- 30%
Estimate €450 - €900
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping