A COLLECTION OF FIVE SILVER PARCEL-GILT BREAST CROSSES
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A COLLECTION OF FIVE SILVER PARCEL-GILT BREAST CROSSES Russian, late 19th / early 20th century Cast and engraved with the crucified Christ. Some marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Partially worn. 12.3-13.8 cm high, 878 gr.
SAMMLUNG VON FÃœNF BRUSTKREUZEN Russland, darunter Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. / Anfang 20. Jh. Silber, gegossen, graviert und vergoldet. H. 12,3-13,8 cm, 878 g. Teils punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Teils min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €2,500 - €5,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping