A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VODKA
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VODKA BEAKERS Russian, Moscow, Dimitry Nikitin, 1896-1908 Of cylindrical form. The bodies enamelled in shaded cloisonné enamel with foliage on stippled ground. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DN' in Cyrillic. Enamel chipped. 5.7 cm high.
PAAR CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-WODKABECHER Russland, Dimitri Nikitin, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, schattiertes Cloisonné-Email. H. 5,7 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'DN' in Kyrillisch. Sowjetische Repunzierung. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping