A Pair Of Silver-gilt And Cloisonné Enamel Vodka - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VODKA

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-61005761=1
A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VODKA BEAKERS Russian, Moscow, Dimitry Nikitin, 1896-1908 Of cylindrical form. The bodies enamelled in shaded cloisonné enamel with foliage on stippled ground. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DN' in Cyrillic. Enamel chipped. 5.7 cm high.
PAAR CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-WODKABECHER Russland, Dimitri Nikitin, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, schattiertes Cloisonné-Email. H. 5,7 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'DN' in Kyrillisch. Sowjetische Repunzierung. Email min. best.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,328 Followers