A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH Russian,
View More Items in JewelryRelated Jewelry
More Items in Jewelry
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Moscow, 20th Artel, 1908-1917 Of traditional form. The body decorated with scrolling foliage in shaded enamel on a cream ground. Marked with assayer's mark, 88 standard and master's mark '20A'. 8.1 cm long, 66 gr.
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH Russland, Moskau, 20. Artel, 1908-1917 Silber, vergoldet, schattiertes Cloisonné-Email. L. 8,1 cm, 66 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '88' und Meisterzeichen '20A'. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping