TWO ICONS: A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND AN
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS: A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND AN ICON SHOWING STS. FLORUS AND LAURUS UND LAURUS Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Losses, damages, 35.4 x 30.8 cm / 31 x 24.7 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN FLORUS UND LAURUS Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35,4 x 30,8 cm / 31 x 24,7 cm. Substanzverluste, besch.
- 30%
Estimate €360 - €720
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping