TWO MULTI-PARTITE ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO MULTI-PARTITE ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Damages, vertical crack. 32.3 x 26 cm / 35.5 x 31 cm.
ZWEI MEHRFELDER-IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 32,3 x 26 cm / 35,5 x 31 cm. Besch., vertikaler Riss.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping