A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Veneto-Cretan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 42.5 x 33 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Veneto-Kretisch, 17. Jh. Holztafel, verso Stoffbespannung. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 42,5 x 33 cm. Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping