A LARGE ICON SHOWING A SELECTION OF TEN FAMILY PATRONS
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING A SELECTION OF TEN FAMILY PATRONS Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Against an ornately punched golden background, the frame emulating contemporary enamelled oklads. Minor vertical crack. 39.9 x 32.7 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT ZEHN PATRONATSHEILIGEN Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental graviert. 39,9 x 32,7 cm. Min. vertikale Rissbildung.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping