AN ICON SHOWING THE SEVEN SLEEPERS OF EPHESOS Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE SEVEN SLEEPERS OF EPHESOS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. On the borders six selected family patrons and the Guardian Angel and St. Panteleimon in the upper corners. Minimally restored. 35.1 x 31 cm.
IKONE MIT DEN SIEBEN SCHLÄFERN VON EPHESOS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, goldfarben lasierte Versilberung. 35,1 x 31 cm. Sechs Randheilige, darunter Elisabeth und Anastasia. In den oberen Ecken Wiedergabe des Schutzengels und der heiligen Panteleimon. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,400 - €2,800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping