A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE SEVEN SLEEPERS OF EPHESOS
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE SEVEN SLEEPERS OF EPHESOS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The edges damaged. 26 x 21.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN SIEBEN SCHLÄFERN VON EPHESOS Russland, 18. Jh. Aus vier Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung. 26 x 21,5 cm. Kanten best.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping