AN ICON SHOWING THE SEVEN SLEEPERS OF EPHESOS Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE SEVEN SLEEPERS OF EPHESOS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. The edges minimally chipped, restorations. 35.4 x 30.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DEN SIEBEN SCHL€FERN VON EPHESOS Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Brettern zusammengefŸgtes Bildfeld mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Hintergrund vergoldet. 35,4 x 30,6 cm. Vier Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Kanten min. best., kleinere Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €450 - €900
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping