AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON WITH FAMILY PATRONS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Losses, restored. 28.5 x 24.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER MIT FAMILIENHEILIGEN Russland, 17. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 28,5 x 24,5 cm. Substanzverluste, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping