AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The background stripped to gesso, minimal vertical crack restored. 35 x 30.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENT…TER Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35 x 30,2 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, minimaler vertikaler Riss rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping