A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE SLAYING THE DRAGON
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE SLAYING THE DRAGON Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed in contrasting reds and greens on a gold ground. Restored. 53.2 x 45.6 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENT…TER Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 53,2 x 45,6 cm. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €3,800 - €7,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping