AN ICON SHOWING THE GUARDIAN ANGEL AND SIX FAMILY
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE GUARDIAN ANGEL AND SIX FAMILY PATRONS Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 31.3 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM SCHUTZENGEL UND SECHS FAMILIEN-HEILIGEN Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,3 x 26,5 cm. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping