AN ICON SHOWING THE GUARDIAN ANGEL AND THE ARCHANGELS
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE GUARDIAN ANGEL AND THE ARCHANGELS MICHAEL AND GABRIEL Central Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. 31.1 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM SCHUTZENGEL UND DEN ERZENGELN GABRIEL UND MICHAEL Zentralrussland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Zypressenholz-Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 31,1 x 26,5 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping