A FINE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, circa 1800
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. The border minimally restored. 31.1 x 26.5 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, um 1800 Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,1 x 26,5 cm. Vier Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Randbereich min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping