AN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PETER AND PAUL Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PETER AND PAUL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Two selected saints to either side including the Guardian Angel. The lower corners damaged. 31.2 x 26.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefŸgtes Bildfeld mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,2 x 26,6 cm. Zwei Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Untere Ecken best.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping