AN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAUL WITH
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
AN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAUL WITH SILVER OKLAD Balkan, mid 18th century Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver parcel-gilt oklad. Vertical crack restored. 36 x 26.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS MIT SILBER-OKLAD Balkan, Mitte 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Oklad aus getriebenem, partiell vergoldetem Silber. 36 x 26,2 cm. Vertikaler Riss min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping