A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored, minimally worn. 44.4 x 37.1 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 44,4 x 37,1 cm. Min. berieben, kleine Einstimmungen.
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping