A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND FOUR
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The edges chipped, restored. 31 x 26.8 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UND VIER GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben vergoldet. 31 x 26,8 cm. Kanten min. best., rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping