A Quadri-partite Icon Showing The Descent Into Hell - Nov 05, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48071129=1
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored. 35.2 x 31.1 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER H…LLENFAHRT CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei gegenstŠndigen RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35,2 x 31,1 cm. Rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,350 Followers