A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored. 35.2 x 31.1 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER H…LLENFAHRT CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei gegenstŠndigen RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35,2 x 31,1 cm. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping