A MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 34.7 x 29 cm.
F†NFFELDER-IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCH, DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL UND AUSGEW€HLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefŸgtes Bildfeld mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben versilbert und goldfarben lasiert. 34,7 x 29 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping