AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged. 30.5 x 24.3 cm.
IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 30,5 x 24,3 cm. Kanten best.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping