TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panels with velvet backing. Overlaid with metal oklads with engraved decoration. Minimal damages. 18 x 14.7 cm / 27 x 22.5 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA MIT OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Stoffabdeckung, gravierte Metalloklade. 18 x 14,7 cm / 27 x 22,5 cm. Oklade min. besch.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping