A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Gilding minimally worn. 53.3 x 43.6 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, um 1800 Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 53,3 x 43,6 cm. Vergoldung min. berieben.
- 28%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping