A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored, gilding worn. 26.2 x 21.2 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 26,2 x 21,2 cm. Vergoldung berieben, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping