GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR
A VERY LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Romanov-Borisoglebsk, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of gold. Minor areas of retouching. 52.5 x 43 cm._x0013_GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Romanow-Borisoglebsk, Ende 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 52,5 x 43 cm. Kleinere Einstimmungen.
- 33%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping