FEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS DEM WELTENHERRSCHER MIT VERMEIL-RIZA
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST THE SAVIOUR WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, early 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Matvei Ivanovitch Sergeev, 1810 (riza) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a finely chased and embossed silver-gilt riza. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'MS' in Cyrillic. Halo lost. 21 x 26 cm._x0013_FEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS DEM WELTENHERRSCHER MIT VERMEIL-RIZA Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Matwei Wasilewitsch Sergeew, 1810 (Riza) Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei. Riza aus getriebenem, ziseliertem und vergoldetem Silber. 31 x 26 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'MS' in Kyrillisch. Nimbus fehlt.
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping