Ikone Mit Christus 'das Grimme Auge' - Apr 19, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

IKONE MIT CHRISTUS 'DAS GRIMME AUGE'

item-174290964=1
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST ''WITH THE FEARSOME EYE' Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo and background made of gold. Minor areas of retouching. 31.5 x 27.3 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT CHRISTUS 'DAS GRIMME AUGE' Russland, um 1800 Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,5 x 27,3 cm. Min. Retuschen.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers