DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. DER APOSTEL PAULUS MIT FEDER, BUCH UND SCHWERT
GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY THE APOSTLE PAULUS WITH PEN, BOOK AND SWORD POINTING TO HIS CONVERSION Oil on canvas (old relined). 26,5 x 21 cm (F. 38 x 32 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. DER APOSTEL PAULUS MIT FEDER, BUCH UND SCHWERT ZEIGT AUF SEINE BEKEHRUNG OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 26,5 x 21 cm (R. 38 x 32 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping